2017-District

District Leadership

lewis

Matthew Lewis, 33°

District Deputy Grand Master

walker

Reggie R. Walker, 33°

Assistant District Deputy Grand Master

dukes

Don G. Dukes, Sr., 33°

Assistant District Deputy Grand Master

District Secretary - Brother Stacey Sears, 32°

District Treasurer - Brother Albert L. Culler, PM

District Chapter Leadership

stokes

B. Cassandra Stokes

District Worthy Matron

org1104

Thomas Gaskin, 32°, PP

District Worthy Patron

District Associate Patron              Brother Andre Clark (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

District Associate Matron              Sister Kathryn White, PM (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

District Treasurer                         Sister Linda James (Vashti Grimes Pullen Chapter No. 586)

District Secretary                            Sister Marquisa Jenkins, PM (Peace Chapter No. 146)

District Conductress                       Sister Rena McElrath, PM (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

District Associate Conductress Sister DeBora Rayford, PM (Vashti Grimes Pullen Chapter No. 586)

District Chair of the Trustees     Sister Michelle Darmon (Golden Link Chapter No. 204)

District Trustee North                   Sister Catrica Neal (Julia K. Neal Chapter No. 102)

District Trustee South                   Sister Theresa Hill (Peace Chapter No. 146)

Christian Flag Bearer

O.E.S.  Flag Bearer

U.S. Flag Bearer

Chaplain                                              Sister Annette Cosby, PM (Peace Chapter No. 146)

Marshal                                               Sister Veronica Cook (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

Musician                                             Sister Vernice Scott, PM (Peace Chapter No. 146)

Warder                                                Sister Vanette Jordan (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

Sentinel                                               Brother Roderick Brown (Ruth Chapter No. 102)

Adah                                                     Sister DaShi Whitehead, PM (True Level Chapter No. 588)

Ruth                                                     Sister Shaunta Rutherford (Peace Chapter No. 146)

Esther                                                 Sister Rasheen Nelson Burton, PM (Julia K. Neal Chapter No. 582)

Martha                                               Sister Vanessa Williams, PM (True Level Chapter No. 588)

Electa                                                  Sister Audrey Raglyn-Raines (True Leve Chapter No. 588)